2018 Results 10km Fun ride

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
376
DANIE COETZER
M
Senior/Elite
0:40:41
1
1
374
JEAN CARTE
F
Grand Master
0:42:23
1
1
372
CHARLIE ROBERTSON
F
Sub Junior
0:45:11
2
1
361
JUDE MECKLENBORG
F
Sprog
0:50:57
3
1
375
LISA OELLERMANN
F
Sprog
0:51:00
4
2
360
GUETTE SHEPHERD
F
Sprog
0:53:41
5
3
359
ANERA SHEPHERD
F
Veteran
0:53:44
6
1
373
MAX ROBERTSON
M
Nipper
0:55:16
2
1
353
ARMAND VIVIER
M
Nipper
0:58:59
3
2
834
CHRISTINE VIVIER
F
Veteran
0:59:04
7
2
920
WILL MACDONALD
M
Youth
1:12:35
4
1
358
ANDREW DUFF
M
Veteran
1:19:21
5
1
357
JAMESON DUFF
M
Nipper
1:19:24
6
3
371
JULIA ROBERTSON
F
Sub Junior
1:19:38
8
2
363
ANIKA JEAN VAN HEERDEN
F
Nipper
1:22:00
9
1
364
JOHAN VAN HEERDEN
M
Senior/Elite
1:22:03
7
2
355
STEPHEN VAN RENSBURG
M
Nipper
1:26:47
8
4
366
RHONA CARTE
F
Senior/Elite
1:33:56
10
1
351
RYAN COOPER
Senior/Elite
1:52:21
1
1
362
HUGO PRETORIUS
M
Senior/Elite
1:58:48
9
3
 

2018 Results 10km Trail run

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
816
NDLOVU MXOLISI
M
20 to 29
0:33:04
1
1
817
BONGA MOLOI
M
20 to 29
0:34:09
2
2
818
THABISANG NYABI
M
50 to 59
0:34:57
3
1
823
MBEKEEL HADEBE
M
10 to 19
0:35:48
4
1
819
MTHOBISI NGWENYA
M
20 to 29
0:40:24
5
3
807
CYANDA BEKKER
F
10 to 19
0:44:38
1
1
863
BRETT OELLERMANN
M
10 to 19
0:45:05
6
2
865
BRAD DICKIN
M
40 to 49
0:47:50
7
1
861
TRACEY OELLERMANN
F
10 to 19
0:50:19
2
2
810
WILL MACDONALD
M
10 to 19
0:50:47
8
3
803
BRIGHTON CLARK
M
20 to 29
0:53:38
9
4
868
R.HUGO PRETORIUS
M
40 to 49
0:54:36
10
2
826
KOOS VIVIER
M
40 to 49
0:56:24
11
3
859
BEN JORDINE
M
10 to 19
0:56:28
12
4
811
TREVOR WILLIAMS-ROS
M
40 to 49
0:57:01
13
4
822
DAVID MITCHELL
M
30 to 39
0:58:33
14
1
860
ROBERT JARDINE
M
40 to 49
0:58:51
15
5
825
JEAN LYNN VAN HEERDEN
F
30 to 39
0:59:00
3
1
824
JOHAN VAN HEERDEN
M
30 to 39
0:59:02
16
2
809
ANTON VAN ROOIJEN
M
30 to 39
1:03:27
17
3
820
JABULILE RADEBE
F
30 to 39
1:03:40
4
2
821
NICCI MITCHELL
F
30 to 39
1:04:42
5
3
827
CHRISTINE VIVIER
F
40 to 49
1:06:32
6
1
804
NOAH BEDINGHAM
M
10 to 19
1:07:37
18
5
802
GRAYDON LESLIE
M
10 to 19
1:07:38
19
6
832
TOREN MECKLENBERG
M
10 to 19
1:07:42
20
7
864
EMMA SMYTHE
F
10 to 19
1:07:44
7
3
808
DANIEKA BEKKER
F
10 to 19
1:10:17
8
4
813
DINEO OLIPHANT
F
40 to 49
1:11:39
9
2
862
LAUREN OELLERMANN
F
40 to 49
1:12:16
10
3
867
HENRI MULLER
M
U10
1:12:56
21
1
866
MIA MULLER
F
10 to 19
1:13:01
11
5
830
ROZELLE VAN RENZBURG
F
50 to 59
1:28:30
12
1
829
WERNE VAN RERBY
M
1:28:31
22
1
857
KATIE MOORE
F
10 to 19
1:49:16
13
6
806
ISABELLA BEDINGHAM
F
10 to 19
1:49:21
14
7
855
SIDNEY VBOWLES
F
10 to 19
1:49:25
15
8
856
PAIGE MAYER
F
10 to 19
1:49:31
16
9
829
WERNE VAN RERBY
M
3:11:25
23
2
815
RACHAEL CHIPETA
F
30 to 39
3:15:58
17
4
814
LEDWINA GONDE
F
10 to 19
3:15:59
18
10
 

2018 Results 20km Trail run

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
708
MLUNGISI DORMINIC MAZIBUKO
M
20 to 29
01:58:54
1
1
716
MONDLI MADONSELA
M
30 to 39
02:03:01
2
1
712
MEKETSI DLAMINI
M
40 to 49
02:04:34
3
1
713
LUCKY MTHABELA
M
30 to 39
02:15:53
4
2
701
ADRIAAN ROBERTSON
M
50 to 59
02:41:57
5
1
723
DAVID STEVENSON
M
30 to 39
02:44:49
6
3
717
MBEKEZELI MOLOI
M
20 to 29
02:56:13
7
2
705
ROSS LESLIE
M
10 to 19
03:07:19
8
1
710
DAVID DU PREEZ
M
30 to 39
03:09:19
9
4
700
SOUL ROBERTSON
F
40 to 49
03:13:52
1
1
721
STUART SCHABRAM
M
30 to 39
03:13:54
10
5
711
LLOYD LORD GONDE
M
40 to 49
03:21:27
11
2
707
LINDSAY DU PLESSIS
F
30 to 39
03:30:12
2
1
725
ANSA HUMAN
F
50 to 59
03:30:24
3
1
722
BENJAMIN SMOLOWITZ
M
40 to 49
03:31:38
12
3
703
JAN-NICO COETZEE
M
30 to 39
03:47:02
13
6
754
TARRYN GOENENDYK
F
20 to 29
03:51:16
4
1
714
PHUMELELE HLATSHWAYO
F
30 to 39
03:54:09
5
2
715
MIA JOYCE
F
40 to 49
04:17:49
6
2
709
CATHERINE EBERLE
F
50 to 59
04:20:14
7
2
719
ANDREW SPENCE
M
40 to 49
04:25:02
14
4
720
BELINDA SPENCE
F
40 to 49
04:25:24
8
3
718
LESLEY CARTE
F
40 to 49
04:32:13
9
4
706
MEGAN BEDINGHAM
F
40 to 49
04:32:16
10
5
755
MELISNA GROBLER
F
30 to 39
04:32:17
11
3
724
CATH DUFF
F
30 to 39
04:32:19
12
4
 

2018 Results 30km Classic

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
282
RALPH GILBERT
M
Master
01:20:53
1
1
213
ANDREW HEADLEY
M
Master
01:21:55
2
2
288
JP VAN REENAN
M
Sub Veteran
01:29:16
3
1
211
DYLAN LAMB
M
Youth
01:34:01
4
1
212
JEAN SWANEPOEL
M
Senior/Elite
01:34:31
5
1
200
RIAAN BUYS
M
Veteran
01:36:09
6
1
277
ANDRE NAUDE
M
Veteran
01:36:31
7
2
278
CHRISTIAN NAUDE
M
Sub Junior
01:36:41
8
1
289
JEAN PIERRE TEN NAPEL
M
Sub Veteran
01:37:21
9
2
290
RONEL TEN NAPEL
F
Veteran
01:37:23
1
1
201
HILTON BEDINGHAM
M
Veteran
01:37:46
10
3
281
DANIE MULLER
M
Sub Junior
01:41:10
11
2
203
KOBUS BEKKER
M
Master
01:42:40
12
3
202
CYNTHIA BEKKER
F
Veteran
01:43:47
2
2
205
ROLAND EBERLE
M
Master
01:45:09
13
4
292
CAMILLA MOLL
F
Sub Veteran
01:47:03
3
1
280
PETER CATRTE
M
Grand Master
01:47:55
14
1
209
ROBERT JARDINE
M
Veteran
01:57:36
15
4
210
BEVERLEY JARDINE
F
Sub Veteran
01:57:37
4
2
285
NATELLIE MEYER
M
Master
02:00:13
16
5
284
STEPHEN MEYER
M
Master
02:00:16
17
6
283
MARK HARTON
M
Veteran
02:00:19
18
5
214
GAVIN GERBER
M
Veteran
02:00:20
19
6
207
ANDREW GRAY
M
Grand Master
02:00:29
20
2
208
BONGANI SHELEMBE
M
Veteran
02:02:15
21
7
291
PETER DICKS
M
Sub Veteran
02:08:40
22
3
279
ANDRE COOPER
M
Veteran
02:40:59
23
8
204
JACOMINE GROBLER
F
Sub Veteran
03:08:43
5
3
 

2018 Results 50km Extreme

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
179
NICK LOCKELT
M
Veteran
02:54:35
1
1
175
ACRES MICHAEL-JOHN
M
Sub Veteran
02:56:56
2
1
100
CHARL MARAIS
M
Veteran
03:01:49
3
2
177
ANDREA DE-BOER
F
Senior/Elite
03:03:52
1
1
173
FRANCIS BRADFORD
M
Master
03:11:12
4
1
105
DOUG RETIEF
M
Grand Master
03:24:51
5
1
176
HARKO DE-BOER
M
Grand Master
03:44:06
6
2
199
IVAN DE KOCK
M
Sub Veteran
03:54:57
7
2
180
DEN REITZ
M
Sub Veteran
03:57:18
8
3
106
THORSTEN RAUCH
M
Veteran
03:59:20
9
3
124
ROBYN LESLIE
F
Veteran
04:00:06
2
1
174
GRACE DAWEE
M
Veteran
04:00:08
10
4
103
ADRIAN KORNER
M
Senior/Elite
04:30:05
11
1
102
BRENT KORNER
M
Master
04:30:07
12
2
 

2016 Results 10km Fun Ride

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
228
XANDER BAKKER
M
U12
00:33:24
1
1
291
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
00:33:25
2
1
295
JUAN BEESLAAR
M
U12
00:34:00
3
2
219
CHANTEL FILIPE
F
Sub Veteran
00:34:54
1
1
213
RYAN BERNSTEIN
M
U12
00:36:52
4
3
292
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
00:38:03
5
2
297
DAMIAN VAN TONDER
M
Sub Junior
00:39:32
6
1
208
GRACE HOATSON
F
U12
00:40:06
2
1
289
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
00:42:28
7
3
229
CAITLIN LE ROUX
F
U12
00:42:44
3
2
207
THEO JR BLOK
M
U12
00:46:10
8
4
248
DANIEL JONKER
M
Sub Junior
00:46:44
9
2
245
OLIVIA BEDINGHAM
F
Sub Junior
00:46:46
4
1
250
PAULA MACLARTY
F
Junior
00:46:50
5
1
299
ANN GROBLER
F
Master
00:47:29
6
1
217
JAMES ALKEMA
M
U12
00:50:10
10
5
216
STEPHEN THORNE
M
Veteran
00:50:15
11
4
214
ANTHONY MOLL
M
Grand Master
00:50:40
12
1
285
ETHAN KRUGER
M
U12
00:51:30
13
6
286
LOUIS KRUGER
M
Veteran
00:51:33
14
5
57
LOUIS BOELDE
M
U12
00:51:53
15
7
298
DANTE VAN TONDER
M
Sub Junior
00:53:00
16
3
227
BRANDEN THARRATT
M
Sub Junior
00:53:03
17
4
296
ANDRE VAN TONDER
M
Veteran
00:53:41
18
6
237
JEAN-PIERRE TEN NAPEL
M
Sub Veteran
00:53:56
19
1
238
RONEL TEN NAPEL
F
Sub Veteran
00:53:58
7
2
294
LARA D”ELBOUX
F
U12
00:54:00
8
3
293
MEGAN D”ELBOUX
F
U12
00:55:13
9
4
36
SHELLEY LE ROUX
F
Veteran
00:56:08
10
1
89
JOHNRAY PRINGLE
M
U12
00:58:26
20
8
86
ELIZE PRINGLE
F
Sub Veteran
00:58:34
11
3
230
JANNIE LE ROUX
M
Veteran
01:00:28
21
7
287
MATTHEW ALLAN
M
U12
01:01:29
22
9
288
MARC ALLAN
M
Sub Veteran
01:01:33
23
2
220
JACEY FILIPE
F
U12
01:02:00
12
5
212
JESSICA HOATSON
F
U12
01:04:11
13
6
211
KIM HOATSON
F
Sub Veteran
01:04:14
14
4
206
THALIA CLARK
F
U12
01:12:05
15
7
204
TREVOR CLARK
M
Veteran
01:12:07
24
8
236
CALLYN LAUNSPACH
F
U12
01:16:16
16
8
201
RAILEY CLARK
M
U12
01:16:49
25
10
282
JUDE MECKLENBORG
F
U12
01:20:07
17
9
232
HENNIE ROELOFSE
M
Youth
02:35:53
26
1
87
BRETT PRINGLE
M
Veteran
02:38:50
27
9
 

2016 Results 30km Classic

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
94
PJ KRUGER
M
Youth
01:13:56
1
1
179
DANIEL GREENE
M
Senior
01:20:05
2
1
3
WIKUS PRETORIUS
M
Sub Veteran
01:33:08
3
1
27
NICO HUMAN
M
Senior
01:33:16
4
2
69
MANDLENKOSI TSHABALALA
M
Junior
01:33:29
5
1
20
ETHAN ARCHIBALD
M
Junior
01:35:42
6
2
164
HARTMUT DE WET
M
Master
01:35:50
7
1
115
GREG VAN BREDA
M
Veteran
01:40:48
8
1
152
BYRON GRAY
M
Senior
01:41:40
9
3
41
DERICH EICKER
M
Sub Veteran
01:42:53
10
2
81
PIETER KRUGER
M
Veteran
01:44:46
11
2
8
STEVE THOMAS
M
Master
01:44:54
12
2
19
DYLAN ARCHIBALD
M
Junior
01:46:10
13
3
118
ROSS HARRIS
M
Veteran
01:46:54
14
3
67
CAMILLA MOLL
F
Senior
01:47:25
1
1
10
BILLY HARKER
M
Veteran
01:47:29
15
4
11
TRACY HARKER
F
Veteran
01:47:33
2
1
23
SHAWN CUPIDO
M
Sub Veteran
01:48:49
16
3
80
MARYN VAN DER LAARSE
F
Senior
01:48:51
3
2
42
ADRIAAN BAKKER
M
Senior
01:48:54
17
4
24
JARED VEENSTRA
M
Sub Veteran
01:52:39
18
4
189
GRANT PITCHER
M
Veteran
01:52:57
19
5
39
ALI MAKEPEACE
F
Sub Veteran
01:53:06
4
1
114
HENDRIK KEMP
M
Master
01:53:11
20
3
9
LOUIS KIESER
M
Master
01:53:21
21
4
117
THOMAS KEMP
M
Master
01:53:23
22
5
98
WYNAND ESTERHUIZEN
M
Senior
01:55:04
23
5
161
MURRAY MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
01:55:48
24
5
187
JOSICK WATKINS
F
Master
01:56:05
5
1
186
GUY WATKINS
M
Master
01:56:08
25
6
183
JOHAN HUMAN
M
Master
01:56:43
26
7
180
REVEL WILLIAMS
M
Master
01:56:47
27
8
181
JESSICA WILLIAMS
F
Master
01:56:51
6
2
182
ANSU HUMAN
F
Master
01:56:55
7
3
70
ROSS MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
01:57:43
28
6
147
PETER DICKS
M
Senior
01:58:16
29
6
85
PETER CARTE
M
Grand Master
01:59:04
30
1
7
IMRAAN SALOOJEE
M
Veteran
01:59:04
31
6
4
JEFF FOBB
M
Grand Master
01:59:14
32
2
77
CHARLES WALKER
M
Grand Master
01:59:16
33
3
166
CHANTELLE BADRIAN
F
Sub Veteran
02:00:04
8
2
192
DEON ANDREW BAUERMEISTER
M
Sub Veteran
02:00:55
34
7
193
JENNIFER BAUERMEISTER
F
Veteran
02:00:58
9
2
38
EIAN MARILLIER
M
Grand Master
02:04:47
35
4
95
JUSTIN MADDEY
M
Senior
02:07:00
36
7
25
RUHAN POTGIETER
M
Junior
02:08:10
37
4
73
DENEY POOLE
F
Youth
02:08:41
10
1
136
ANTHONY CARTE
M
Grand Master
02:09:50
38
5
247
NOAH BEDINGHAM
M
U12
02:11:27
39
1
137
HILTON BEDINGHAM
M
Veteran
02:11:29
40
7
64
RUSSELL POTGIETER
M
Master
02:13:29
41
9
184
AMELIA DE WET
F
Master
02:13:59
11
4
90
CHANEL DU PLESSIS
F
Senior
02:14:20
12
3
134
JEAN CARTE
F
Grand Master
02:15:02
13
1
44
GREGORY DOW
M
Senior
02:15:28
42
8
47
TAMLYN CRAMER
F
Sub Veteran
02:15:31
14
3
140
GARY MAY
M
Master
02:16:17
43
10
141
LYDIA HAAG
F
Veteran
02:16:19
15
3
148
LUCA PULVERENTI
M
Youth
02:17:20
44
2
169
VANESSA VANDEN BERG
F
Master
02:18:22
16
5
168
GUY VANDEN BERG
M
Master
02:18:26
45
11
149
BRADLEY SCHUIT
M
Senior
02:18:29
46
9
43
ANDREW GRAY
M
Master
02:19:13
47
12
234
SUNE BEUKEN
F
Youth
02:19:35
17
2
233
LEOPOLD BEUKEN
M
Master
02:19:37
48
13
158
PAUL MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
02:19:50
49
8
99
PEGGY HSU
F
Junior
02:24:15
18
1
100
ARAN HSU
M
Sub Junior
02:24:39
50
1
75
RAFIQUE BEGG
M
Master
02:26:10
51
14
194
BRIAN GORDON
M
Veteran
02:26:34
52
8
5
CAROL KAMHOOT
F
Master
02:30:20
19
6
167
RAMONE BEESLAAR
M
Youth
02:30:24
53
3
198
DEON VERSTER
M
Sub Veteran
02:30:31
54
9
78
GERDUS VAN DER LAARSE
M
Junior
02:32:24
55
5
71
BAVEESHA NARAN
F
Sub Veteran
02:35:58
20
4
153
DONNA SINCLAIR
F
Sub Veteran
02:36:01
21
5
171
TANITH VAN DRUTEN
F
Sub Veteran
02:41:13
22
6
172
ANSUMARIE HOMANN
F
Sub Veteran
02:41:27
23
7
97
CAITLIN MCGREGOR
F
Senior
02:43:51
24
4
14
ROB MCGREGOR
M
Master
02:43:53
56
15
170
GARTH VAN DRUTEN
M
Veteran
02:43:59
57
9
15
HELEN ARCHIBALD
F
Veteran
02:45:00
25
4
120
MOGAILE MOGASHOA
M
Sub Veteran
02:45:36
58
10
50
CAYLEE SPOONER
F
Senior
02:47:44
26
5
49
MARK SPOONER
M
Master
02:47:46
59
16
74
YOLANDI VAN DER LAARSE
F
Senior
02:50:57
27
6
79
DIRK VAN DER LAARSE
M
Senior
02:50:59
60
10
54
QUENTIN OLIVIER
M
Veteran
02:54:47
61
10
6
JACINDA OLIVIER
F
Veteran
02:55:24
28
5
121
SECHABA MAKUME
M
Sub Veteran
03:09:49
62
11
125
SELEMELA KHOELE
M
Sub Veteran
03:09:53
63
12
497
DI THOMAS
F
Master
03:17:42
29
7
174
MELINDA VERMEULEN
F
Grand Master
03:34:41
30
2
176
TONY PAVERD
M
Grand Master
03:34:44
64
6
154
NATASJA LUDGROVE
F
Sub Veteran
03:37:01
31
8
155
JOHN ANTHONY LUDGROVE
M
Veteran
03:39:02
65
11
156
JOHN WILLIAM MCCALL
M
Grand Master
03:40:20
66
7
107
ASAD BASSIEA
M
U12
03:44:50
67
2
110
HAADI BASSIEA
M
Veteran
03:44:52
68
12
106
DIANNE CLAUSA
F
Sub Veteran
03:45:03
32
9
103
ANDREW CLAUSEN
M
Sub Veteran
03:45:05
69
13
84
AMY SHARROCK
F
Sub Veteran
03:45:09
33
10
83
DEVIN SHARROCK
M
Sub Veteran
03:45:11
70
14
61
ALNA DE MESQUITA
F
Sub Veteran
03:49:37
34
11
59
JOSE DE MESQUITA
M
Veteran
03:49:43
71
13
583
DUNCAN KEAL
M
Sub Veteran
03:51:52
72
15
 

2016 Results 50km Extreme

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
496
GARETH COOK
M
Senior
02:30:38
1
1
564
KLAAS MEINTJES
M
Sub Veteran
02:39:44
2
1
645
LANCE CHAPMAN
M
Veteran
02:40:34
3
1
630
GRANT UNDERWOOD
M
Sub Veteran
02:52:33
4
2
568
CHRISTIAN VAN DYK
M
U18
02:53:49
5
1
604
DARRIN JORDAAN
M
Sub Veteran
02:57:25
6
3
495
EBAN BAKKER
M
Veteran
02:59:09
7
2
586
TORIN MECKLENBORG
M
U18
03:01:45
8
2
565
HANO VAN LOGGERENBERG
M
Veteran
03:03:19
9
3
485
MATTHEW DREW
M
Sub Veteran
03:05:22
10
4
631
BRENT NELSON
M
Sub Veteran
03:06:55
11
5
482
CARL DE KLERK
M
Veteran
03:07:03
12
4
570
THEO BLOK
M
Veteran
03:07:25
13
5
639
ANDREA DE BOER
F
Senior
03:09:16
1
1
486
SARAH DREW
F
Sub Veteran
03:12:31
2
1
469
WIMPIE ROUWENHORST
M
Sub Veteran
03:22:26
14
6
487
MICHAEL-JOHN ACRES
M
Senior
03:23:09
15
2
465
NEVILLE SCHUIT
M
Veteran
03:26:02
16
6
584
MARWAAN ABRAHAMS
M
Veteran
03:26:43
17
7
605
DUANE COMINS
M
Senior
03:27:44
18
3
562
WERNER ODENDAAL
M
Veteran
03:29:28
19
8
569
DANIELLA LAHAV
F
Sub Veteran
03:32:01
3
2
492
ANDREW MACLENNAN
M
Sub Veteran
03:32:04
20
7
612
BRUCE HANSEN
M
Grand Master
03:32:37
21
1
641
STEVE BOTHA
M
Veteran
03:33:55
22
9
614
COLIN BOLLAND
M
Sub Veteran
03:33:57
23
8
638
HARKO DE BOER
M
Master
03:40:10
24
1
494
NICO AUSTIN
M
Veteran
03:41:39
25
10
493
DANIE AUSTIN
M
Sub Veteran
03:41:41
26
9
488
ANDRE BADRIAN
M
Sub Veteran
03:42:58
27
10
615
RUDOLF PRETORIUS
M
Senior
03:43:43
28
4
473
DAVID GACE
M
Veteran
03:43:53
29
11
625
JUSTIN CHASE
M
Veteran
03:44:13
30
12
618
WYNAND BEZUIDENHOUT
M
Sub Veteran
03:47:43
31
11
466
ELIZIAH ROUWENHORST
F
Senior
03:48:24
4
2
475
GARY BORCHARDT
M
Master
03:53:50
32
2
649
DEJAN MILAKOVIC
M
Sub Veteran
04:01:50
33
12
607
MARION SYKES
F
Master
04:05:47
5
1
481
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
04:05:51
34
13
471
HENDRIK ROELOFSE
M
Veteran
04:07:00
35
14
633
FRITS KAMHOOT
M
Master
04:08:53
36
3
637
DEREK RALFE
M
Master
04:10:02
37
4
606
CHARLES HUGHES
M
Grand Master
04:17:06
38
2
646
PETER ALKEMA
M
Veteran
04:19:43
39
15
642
GEOFF LOGAN
M
Grand Master
04:19:46
40
3
474
OUPA TSHABALALA
M
Veteran
04:20:36
41
16
464
NICK HEYGATE
M
Veteran
04:27:29
42
17
610
BRANDON VAN BERGEN
M
Senior
04:30:31
43
5
622
NICOLA EHLERS
F
Senior
04:31:19
6
3
478
JADE MYRA STRACHAN
F
Sub Veteran
04:33:12
7
3
477
ANDREAS ADRIAAN SMIT
M
Senior
04:34:58
44
6
479
RICHARD DE OUDE
M
Veteran
04:36:07
45
18
567
MANUELA SANFELIA
F
Master
04:37:33
8
2
647
DAVID HOWE
M
Senior
04:37:37
46
7
602
JAMES OWENS
M
Master
04:38:40
47
5
643
GABRIEL HOLL
M
Senior
04:47:02
48
8
609
COLIN MERCER
M
Grand Master
04:48:54
49
4
648
DANIEL STANDER
M
Sub Veteran
04:49:40
50
13
627
KEITH KUHN
M
Grand Master
04:58:59
51
5
483
WAYNE DELBOUX
M
Veteran
05:01:46
52
19
635
LORIN ASH
F
Senior
05:03:40
9
4
636
MARC ASH
M
Veteran
05:03:43
53
20
489
IVAN VENTER
M
Sub Veteran
05:03:49
54
14
585
FAIEK ALEXANDER
M
Veteran
05:06:05
55
21
600
STEPHEN AYLING
M
Grand Master
05:06:46
56
6
476
JOHN ISABELLE
M
Master
05:20:19
57
6
628
EDWARDS DAVE
M
Grand Master
05:20:32
58
7
617
JENNIFER RIGBY
F
Master
05:26:00
10
3
616
DAVE RIGBY
M
Grand Master
05:26:04
59
8
621
IAN DAVIES
M
Master
06:07:36
60
7
623
MATTHEW JOHNSTON
M
U18
06:07:39
61
3
 

2015 Results 10km Trail Run

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
706
VAN ZYL STEENKAMP
M
30 to 39
00:36:33
1
1
708
MLUNGISI DORMINIC MAZIBUKO
M
20 to 29
00:37:27
2
1
702
KAREN PULVIRENTI
F
30 to 39
00:51:39
1
1
703
JENNY RETIEF
F
50 to 59
01:02:31
2
1
709
SHELLEY LE ROUX
F
40 to 49
01:03:55
3
1
705
SUNNY AJUDHIYA
F
10 to 19
01:12:43
4
1
700
MEGGEN ROBERTSON
F
30 to 39
01:22:29
5
2