2015 Results 50km Extreme

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
614
BRADLEY STROBERG
M
Senior
02:23:13
1
1
410
NIC WHITE
M
Veteran
02:26:34
2
1
641
GREG ANDERSON
M
Master
02:28:37
3
1
486
KLAAS MEINTJES
M
Senior
02:33:17
4
2
487
ROBERT SCOTT
M
Senior
02:41:42
5
3
364
JIMMY REDMAN
M
Master
02:42:52
6
2
415
CON MALHERBE
M
Master
02:43:13
7
3
482
SANELE SHABALALA
M
Senior
02:44:56
8
4
451
HANO VAN LOGGERENBERG
M
Veteran
02:45:45
9
2
478
KAREL BARNARD
M
Nipper
02:46:40
10
1
419
FRANCIS BRADFORD
M
Master
02:46:46
11
4
357
CONRAY RAS
M
Veteran
02:53:43
12
3
490
WIMPY ROUWENHOUT
M
Senior
02:53:44
13
5
443
MARCO PULVIRENTI
M
Veteran
02:54:27
14
4
639
CRAIG MAUD
M
Sub Veteran
02:55:31
15
1
477
RUDOLF PRETORIUS
M
Senior
02:56:43
16
6
439
JOHAN VILJOEN
M
Veteran
02:57:22
17
5
444
DOUG RETIEF
M
Grand Master
02:58:46
18
1
489
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
02:59:40
19
2
358
PIETER DE HEER
M
Senior
03:00:35
20
7
633
DAVID GACE
M
Veteran
03:02:16
21
6
400
TORIN MECKLENBORG
M
Youth
03:06:20
22
1
631
CHRIS VAN DER LINDE
M
Veteran
03:07:22
23
7
398
CRAIG HUME
M
Sub Veteran
03:07:49
24
3
379
JOSHUA CRONJE
M
Senior
03:08:52
25
8
485
MBHEKISENI KUNENE
M
Senior
03:09:59
26
9
371
RICHARD WRIGHT
M
Veteran
03:10:40
27
8
635
TRAVIS LESTER
M
Senior
03:10:50
28
10
380
MIKE NA
M
Master
03:11:42
29
5
494
MALKAAN ABRAHAMS
M
Veteran
03:12:06
30
9
353
DARYL RUSSOUW
M
Master
03:13:59
31
6
441
JOHN BRIGINSHAW
M
Veteran
03:14:03
32
10
351
FRANS JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
M
Veteran
03:14:15
33
11
630
DANIELLA LAHAV
F
Sub Veteran
03:15:16
1
1
629
ANDREW MACLENNAN
M
Sub Veteran
03:15:18
34
4
354
QUINTIN BLIGNAUT
M
Veteran
03:15:23
35
12
414
PEDRO SILVA
M
Veteran
03:15:25
36
13
622
OUPA TSHABALALA
M
Veteran
03:15:48
37
14
475
SHAWN CUPIDO
M
Sub Veteran
03:16:34
38
5
617
FRANS MABOEA
M
Youth
03:16:37
39
2
365
HENDRIK KENFEL WILLEMSE
M
Sub Veteran
03:16:46
40
6
367
ALBERT HUMPHRIES
M
Veteran
03:16:47
41
15
628
CHRIS VOSLOO
M
Sub Veteran
03:16:49
42
7
616
BOY HLUBI
M
Sub Veteran
03:17:15
43
8
448
JEFF VINCENT
M
Veteran
03:18:06
44
16
488
HARKO DE BOER
M
Master
03:19:18
45
7
352
DANIE BOSMAN
M
Sub Veteran
03:21:06
46
9
456
ROWAN BRYANT
M
Sub Veteran
03:22:14
47
10
399
ROMAN BAUER
M
Master
03:22:28
48
8
386
DARRIN JORDAAN
M
Sub Veteran
03:22:57
49
11
420
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
03:23:59
50
17
638
MIKE BEESLAAR
M
Veteran
03:26:09
51
18
409
DIANE WHITE
F
Sub Veteran
03:27:10
2
2
612
GRANT ENGELS
M
Sub Veteran
03:27:35
52
12
647
MANIE DU PREEZ
M
Sub Veteran
03:29:45
53
13
643
ANTHONY WALTERS
M
Sub Veteran
03:29:46
54
14
359
GAVIN HOLDER
M
Veteran
03:30:09
55
19
479
DANIEL SCHOLTZ
M
Sub Veteran
03:30:10
56
15
646
LUKAS WALKER
M
Master
03:31:48
57
9
387
JULIA KATE COLVIN
F
Sub Veteran
03:33:18
3
3
416
HANNEKE PIENAAR-STEENEKAMP
F
Sub Veteran
03:33:52
4
4
649
MARK TAYLOR
M
Veteran
03:38:06
58
20
372
DUNCAN KEAL
M
Sub Veteran
03:39:11
59
16
495
MALCOLM GREEN
M
Master
03:39:47
60
10
625
JOHN CLARKE
M
Grand Master
03:41:37
61
2
483
DUMISANE HLONGWANE
M
Master
03:42:28
62
11
360
TONY FREITAS
M
Veteran
03:42:40
63
21
462
ETIENNE VAN RAVESTEYN
M
Master
03:47:09
64
12
384
B VAN REVESTYN
M
Sub Veteran
03:47:10
65
17
492
RIAAN DE BEER
M
Sub Veteran
03:48:19
66
18
484
KHANYISANI XABA
M
Sub Veteran
03:50:18
67
19
361
NICK GOMES
M
Sub Veteran
03:50:31
68
20
446
RICHARD BUTTLE
M
Veteran
03:51:58
69
22
465
JAMES VISSER
M
Sub Veteran
03:55:35
70
21
493
GARY CAMPBELL
M
Master
03:56:21
71
13
397
RENEE MITCHELL
F
Sub Veteran
03:58:07
5
5
396
LAIRD MITCHELL
M
Master
03:58:09
72
14
363
GERRIT KRIEL
M
Master
03:58:12
73
15
413
SAM HAMMAN
M
Veteran
03:59:38
74
23
645
CHRIS LUBBE
M
Veteran
04:01:03
75
24
648
BENJAMIN PRETORIUS
M
Sub Veteran
04:01:04
76
22
476
CHRIS PRETORIUS
M
Grand Master
04:03:11
77
3
644
PIETER DE BRUYN
M
Grand Master
04:03:11
78
4
447
CRAIG SEAWARD
M
Veteran
04:06:08
79
25
449
TESSA SEAWARD
F
Veteran
04:06:11
6
1
618
JOSEPH RAMOTSOANYANE
M
Sub Veteran
04:23:10
80
23
356
JOHN KERR
M
Veteran
04:25:49
81
26
445
NICK HEYGATE
M
Veteran
04:29:23
82
27
464
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
04:29:25
83
24
458
BRENDAN WOLHUTER
M
Sub Veteran
04:29:26
84
25
388
BRADLEY REID
M
Sub Veteran
04:42:21
85
26
391
CLINTON ROLANDO
M
Senior
04:42:22
86
11
460
GARETH STAFFORD
M
Veteran
04:44:31
87
28
454
DEJAN MILAKOVIC
M
Sub Veteran
04:44:32
88
27
621
MAQUTSU OUBAAS RADEBE
M
Sub Veteran
04:47:39
89
28
369
NICOLA EHLEN
F
Senior
04:51:41
7
1
623
MOEKETSI ZAKARIA
M
Sub Veteran
04:55:30
90
29
355
GORDON LENNOX
M
Grand Master
04:55:31
91
5
463
GEORGE HEYNEKE
M
Veteran
05:34:16
92
29
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *