2015 Results 25km Intermediate

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
43
DUMSANI HLONGWANE
M
Senior
01:12:57
1
1
85
RYAN RAMGHETY
M
Junior
01:21:22
2
1
99
MURRAY MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
01:23:10
3
1
86
JOHAN JACOBS
M
Senior
01:24:41
4
2
11
CARL VAN DER MERWE
M
Sub Veteran
01:25:27
5
2
807
RICHARD SIMPSON
M
Veteran
01:25:29
6
1
137
WESLEY CERFF
M
Senior
01:26:08
7
3
26
PETER HUND
M
Master
01:28:13
8
1
170
KAYLE SEAWARD
M
Sub Junior
01:28:42
9
1
191
SIYABONGA MTHETHWA
M
Senior
01:29:49
10
4
179
CULLEN LANG
M
Youth
01:30:40
11
1
198
DOMINIC LESLIE
M
Youth
01:32:09
12
2
186
BONGANI MAKHATHINI
M
Senior
01:32:11
13
5
140
QUINTIN BOND
M
Veteran
01:33:52
14
2
83
MANDLENKOSI TSHABALALA
M
Junior
01:34:29
15
2
87
RUAN POTGIETER
M
Junior
01:35:15
16
3
118
WARREN MILLS
M
Veteran
01:37:35
17
3
407
KRIS JOOSTE
M
Master
01:40:26
18
2
117
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
01:41:38
19
3
27
ROSS MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
01:42:02
20
4
192
KIRK HOLLIS
M
Sub Veteran
01:42:09
21
5
89
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
01:42:35
22
6
41
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
01:43:08
23
7
189
BRIAN GODDARD
M
Grand Master
01:43:59
24
1
149
JULIAN THOMPSON
M
Veteran
01:44:21
25
4
67
TRACEY REYNOLDS
F
Veteran
01:44:23
1
1
64
MANUELA SANFELICI
F
Veteran
01:47:49
2
2
94
MATTHEW JOHNSTON
M
Senior
01:47:55
26
6
25
WILHELM KNOBEL
M
Veteran
01:48:20
27
5
91
EIAN MARILLIER
M
Grand Master
01:48:21
28
2
84
GARY GOMES
M
Veteran
01:49:40
29
6
194
JACO DREYER
M
Sub Veteran
01:50:11
30
8
39
HERMAN BEUKES
M
Sub Veteran
01:50:25
31
9
78
ANA SCOTT
F
Sub Veteran
01:51:36
3
1
196
ROSS LESLIE
M
Sub Junior
01:53:57
32
2
147
MARK SANDIFORD
M
Master
01:54:03
33
3
185
LINDY VAN DER MERWE
F
Sub Veteran
01:54:17
4
2
125
HANNES VISAGIE
M
Veteran
01:54:57
34
7
187
IZAK CROUS
M
Senior
01:55:17
35
7
54
SELEMELA KHOELE
M
Sub Veteran
01:55:43
36
10
182
DAVID WOKER
M
Senior
01:55:46
37
8
101
STUART JOYNER
M
Grand Master
01:56:20
38
3
804
JACKIE CUNNIFFE
F
Veteran
01:57:58
5
3
69
STEPHEN AYLING
M
Grand Master
01:58:38
39
4
71
DAVID KINSEY
M
Grand Master
01:58:41
40
5
809
RYAN GREEN
M
Senior
01:58:44
41
9
174
ASHTON VISSER
F
Senior
01:58:51
6
1
49
JACO HATTINGH
M
Senior
01:59:22
42
10
181
KOBUS BRUWER
M
Sub Veteran
02:00:00
43
11
79
JOHN CONWAY
M
Veteran
02:00:03
44
8
38
LUKE HAAG
M
Junior
02:00:07
45
4
183
MARITZA BRUWER
F
Sub Veteran
02:00:27
7
3
113
ANTHONY ROBINSON
M
Master
02:00:32
46
4
90
PEGGY HSU
F
Youth
02:00:57
8
1
803
JP VAN REENEN
M
Senior
02:01:18
47
11
24
PATRIZIA CHAMBERS
F
02:03:03
9
1
23
MATT LHAMBERT
M
Master
02:03:05
48
5
61
CAROL KAMHOOT
F
Veteran
02:03:06
10
4
72
LUCA PULVIRENTI
M
Sub Junior
02:03:31
49
3
171
ARNE CLAASSEN
M
Junior
02:03:35
50
5
442
SARAH BRIGINSHAW
F
Veteran
02:03:36
11
5
80
ANDRE NELL
M
Veteran
02:04:24
51
9
164
LEON WALTERS
M
Youth
02:04:37
52
3
172
CHRISTO CLAASSEN
M
Master
02:04:38
53
6
59
CAREL LUBBE
M
Sub Veteran
02:05:04
54
12
154
WILLEM VENTER
M
Veteran
02:05:23
55
10
42
ROB MCGREGOR
M
Master
02:06:59
56
7
148
STEPHEN BAILEY
M
Veteran
02:07:14
57
11
81
JEAN CARTE
F
Grand Master
02:07:16
12
1
180
THEUNS BERNING
M
Veteran
02:07:40
58
12
16
MARELIZE BERNING
F
Sub Veteran
02:07:43
13
4
115
JADE MACPHAIL
F
Senior
02:09:25
14
2
134
KHULISO RAGIMANA
M
Sub Veteran
02:09:58
59
13
152
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
02:10:59
60
14
158
DICKIE MULLER
M
Veteran
02:11:29
61
13
6
ALAN JOHNSON
M
Sub Veteran
02:11:30
62
15
802
SANELE HLONGWANE
M
Sub Junior
02:11:37
63
4
47
JOEL HAAG
M
Youth
02:12:15
64
4
95
PETER DICKS
M
Senior
02:12:43
65
12
166
CAMILLA MOLL
F
Senior
02:12:44
15
3
57
SHANNON SPEERS
F
Sub Veteran
02:13:10
16
5
58
OLIVER SPEERS
M
Sub Veteran
02:13:12
66
16
806
ETHAN RUITER
M
Sub Junior
02:13:13
67
5
68
SECHABA MAKUME
M
Sub Veteran
02:13:31
68
17
103
DION BRUYNS
M
Veteran
02:14:38
69
14
70
ELIZABETH KINSEY
F
Grand Master
02:14:45
17
2
X
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
02:14:46
70
18
98
RICHARD NAUDE
M
Sub Veteran
02:14:52
71
19
100
JAIME-LEE LOOCK
F
Senior
02:14:54
18
4
193
AQEELAH KADER
F
Youth
02:15:04
19
2
10
NOAH BEDINGHAM
M
Sprog
02:15:46
72
1
813
DANIEL JONKER
M
Sub Junior
02:15:54
73
6
97
MARILETTE BADENHORST
F
Senior
02:16:22
20
5
159
LEOPOLDT JANSEN VAN VUUREN
M
Senior
02:16:24
74
13
808
PAUL JAWISCH
M
Veteran
02:16:49
75
15
136
PHUMUDZO PHOSIWA
M
Sub Veteran
02:16:50
76
20
36
GARY MAY
M
Master
02:17:53
77
8
44
LYDIA HAAG
F
Veteran
02:17:55
21
6
107
MARTIN CROTS
M
Veteran
02:18:53
78
16
106
BELINDA CROTS
F
Veteran
02:19:07
22
7
3
ZENOBIA NIEUWENHUIEN
F
Senior
02:22:25
23
6
805
RAYMOND RUITER
M
Veteran
02:23:10
79
17
141
VANESSA THURLWELL
F
Sub Veteran
02:25:40
24
6
156
IMRAAN SALOOJEE
M
Veteran
02:26:22
80
18
7
HERMAN LE ROUX
M
Sub Veteran
02:27:04
81
21
138
CHANEL DU PLESSIS
F
Senior
02:27:10
25
7
801
SHUKRI SALIE
M
Sub Veteran
02:29:24
82
22
169
BRONWYN MUIR
F
Veteran
02:31:30
26
8
168
JORDAN COCKBAIN
M
Senior
02:31:32
83
14
167
THOMAS IAN COCKBAIN
M
Veteran
02:31:35
84
19
96
TATUM SEAWARD
F
Sprog
02:34:11
27
1
120
QUENTIN OLIVIER
M
Veteran
02:35:17
85
20
121
JACINDA OLIVIER
F
Veteran
02:35:27
28
9
9
OLIVIA BEDINGHAM
F
Sprog
02:36:36
29
2
4
YANKE NEL
F
Senior
02:39:27
30
8
5
WYNAND ESTERHUIZEN
M
Junior
02:39:27
86
6
114
CORLIA JACOBS
F
Senior
02:52:35
31
9
155
UNKNOWN
M
Sub Veteran
02:54:02
87
23
184
HJALMAR WOKER
M
Master
02:54:03
88
9
77
HAYLEY WEBBER
F
Veteran
02:54:04
32
10
75
WARWICK WEBBER
M
Veteran
02:54:06
89
21
74
DOUGLAS MCLEAN
M
Veteran
02:54:41
90
22
15
ANRI OLWAGEN
F
Senior
03:21:38
33
10
20
MESHACK VELE
F
03:21:46
34
2
19
ANDRE OLWAGEN
M
03:21:59
91
1
161
CORNELIUS CLOETE
M
Sub Veteran
03:48:28
92
24
8
JAMES OWENS
M
Master
04:42:58
93
10
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *