2014 Results – 25km

Race
No
Name Sex Age Cat
Name
Race
Time
Overall
Pos
Age
Pos
121 Wiehan Prinsloo M Senior 01:16:41 1 1
200 Torin Mecklenborg M Sub Junior 01:20:44 2 1
57 Murray Makepeace M Sub Veteran 01:24:02 3 1
92 Nico Els M Senior 01:27:31 4 2
104 Wikus Pretorius M Sub Veteran 01:29:02 5 2
118 Schalk Dutoit M Senior 01:30:59 6 3
83 Hansie Spies M Youth 01:34:36 7 1
53 Guy Watkins M Master 01:34:37 8 1
88 Simon Miya M Senior 01:35:12 9 4
61 Mark Mowat M Veteran 01:35:15 10 1
127 Liam Theunissen M U12 01:35:24 11 1
126 Sindy Theunissen F Veteran 01:35:59 1 1
119 Pierre Labuschagne M Veteran 01:36:25 12 2
70 Mike Caveney M Veteran 01:37:20 13 3
40 Josick Watkins F Master 01:38:05 2 1
71 Anthony Carte M Grand Master 01:40:50 14 1
85 Daniel Hinson M Senior 01:41:47 15 5
97 Brad Davies M Senior 01:42:40 16 6
80 Charlee Du Plooy F Sub Veteran 01:43:17 3 1
112 Unknown M Senior 01:44:04 17 7
78 Boy Mazibuko M Senior 01:44:44 18 8
49 Campbell Barnes M Veteran 01:45:41 19 4
103 Braham Edwards M Master 01:45:48 20 2
47 Wesley Cerff M Senior 01:47:06 21 9
54 Ian Howard M Veteran 01:47:12 22 5
9 Yoland Smith F Sub Veteran 01:47:22 4 2
32 Corrie Prinsloo M Master 01:47:53 23 3
120 Anette Prinsloo F Veteran 01:47:54 5 2
90 Emiel Swanepoel M Sub Veteran 01:48:15 24 3
89 Kayle Seaward M Sub Junior 01:49:38 25 2
108 Warren Mills M Veteran 01:51:19 26 6
13 Jp Van Reenen M Senior 01:51:28 27 10
125 Richard Geyser M Veteran 01:51:32 28 7
77 Howie Shave M Veteran 01:52:09 29 8
87 Danie Cronje M Senior 01:53:05 30 11
39 Jacques Engelbrecht M Sub Veteran 01:54:31 31 4
124 Jason Walker M Senior 01:54:55 32 12
79 Nico Du Plooy M Sub Veteran 01:55:34 33 5
48 Adrian Diedricks M Veteran 01:55:36 34 9
11 Haydn Zunckel M Veteran 01:55:40 35 10
116 Benjamin Baber M Sub Junior 01:57:07 36 3
84 Ronel Immelman F Master 01:58:20 6 2
69 Ali Makepeace F Sub Veteran 01:58:58 7 3
27 Jean Tomes M Sub Veteran 01:59:09 38 6
65 Deon Wiesner M Sub Veteran 01:59:10 39 7
18 Stuart Joyner M Grand Master 02:00:08 40 2
109 Jared De Waal M Sub Veteran 02:00:43 41 8
41 Iris Vogelsang F Master 02:00:44 8 3
37 Jean Carte F Grand Master 02:01:01 9 1
93 Dylan Murphy M Sub Junior 02:02:55 42 4
122 Ross Makepeace M Sub Veteran 02:02:57 43 9
25 Luca Pulvirenti M Sub Junior 02:03:04 44 5
74 Marco Pulvirenti M Veteran 02:03:05 45 11
51 Selemela Khoele M Sub Veteran 02:03:08 46 10
128 Ian Davies M Master 02:04:47 47 4
105 Diederik Potgieter M Sub Veteran 02:05:41 48 11
123 Sanele Hlongwane M 02:07:28 49 1
60 Osana Robertson F Sub Veteran 02:08:04 10 4
66 Bridget Minnie F Sub Veteran 02:13:17 11 5
16 Maison Bastew M Veteran 02:13:30 50 12
94 Jaco Els M Senior 02:15:15 51 13
117 Brian Watson M Veteran 02:17:14 52 13
86 Claude Jackson M Sub Veteran 02:18:08 53 12
10 Raymond Ruiter M Veteran 02:18:34 54 14
75 Elizabeth Kinsey F Master 02:18:42 12 3
67 Gerhard Landman M Sub Veteran 02:21:48 55 13
44 Craig Purnell M Veteran 02:23:17 56 15
99 Marelize Berning F Sub Veteran 02:28:09 13 6
98 Theuns Berning M Veteran 02:28:10 57 16
36 Olivia Bedingham F U12 02:29:49 14 1
91 Peter Carte M Grand Master 02:29:56 58 3
68 Louise Muller F Veteran 02:30:27 15 3
101 Willem Erasmus M Grand Master 02:32:18 59 4
115 Joshua Baber M U12 02:32:49 60 2
52 Ryan Matthews M Sub Veteran 02:37:52 61 14
24 Burl Samuel M Veteran 02:43:33 62 17
23 Paul Robertson M Veteran 02:44:23 63 18
106 Arjen Van Zwieten M Veteran 02:46:36 64 19
107 Sam Van Zwieten M Senior 02:46:38 65 14
28 Noah Bedingham M U12 02:50:46 66 3
17 Sue St Leger F Veteran 02:52:02 16 4
42 Sinead Booth F Senior 02:53:17 17 1
76 Dianne Clausen F Sub Veteran 02:53:43 18 7
58 Andrew Clausen M Sub Veteran 02:53:44 67 15
102 Laura Erasmus F Grand Master 02:53:54 19 2
113 Darrell Brayshay M Master 02:56:11 68 5
114 Jean Brayshay F Grand Master 02:56:15 20 3
95 Matthew Cooper M Youth 03:01:22 69 2
96 Andrew Cooper M Veteran 03:01:28 70 20
82 Anja Oelsen F Veteran 03:03:05 21 5
111 Caren Sacks F Veteran 03:34:13 22 6
110 Calder Sacks M Veteran 03:34:18 71 21
73 Hayley Webber F Sub Veteran 03:40:49 23 8
72 Douglas Mclean M Veteran 03:42:58 72 22
45 Lynne Mclean F Sub Veteran 03:43:00 24 9
43 Zarheer Jooma M Sub Veteran 03:50:54 73 16
100 Ariff Bhayla M Senior 04:10:41 74 15
26 Muhammad Bhayla M U12 04:31:01 75 4
14 Muhammad Trook M Sub Veteran 04:31:03 76 17
19 Mahdiya Bhayla F U12 04:39:26 25 2
50 Mariam Bhayla F Sub Veteran 04:39:28 26 10
20 Imraan Bhayla M Sub Veteran 04:39:32 77 18
12 Sibusiso Hlongwane M Senior 04:40:30 78 16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *