2016 Results 50km Extreme

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
496
GARETH COOK
M
Senior
02:30:38
1
1
564
KLAAS MEINTJES
M
Sub Veteran
02:39:44
2
1
645
LANCE CHAPMAN
M
Veteran
02:40:34
3
1
630
GRANT UNDERWOOD
M
Sub Veteran
02:52:33
4
2
568
CHRISTIAN VAN DYK
M
U18
02:53:49
5
1
604
DARRIN JORDAAN
M
Sub Veteran
02:57:25
6
3
495
EBAN BAKKER
M
Veteran
02:59:09
7
2
586
TORIN MECKLENBORG
M
U18
03:01:45
8
2
565
HANO VAN LOGGERENBERG
M
Veteran
03:03:19
9
3
485
MATTHEW DREW
M
Sub Veteran
03:05:22
10
4
631
BRENT NELSON
M
Sub Veteran
03:06:55
11
5
482
CARL DE KLERK
M
Veteran
03:07:03
12
4
570
THEO BLOK
M
Veteran
03:07:25
13
5
639
ANDREA DE BOER
F
Senior
03:09:16
1
1
486
SARAH DREW
F
Sub Veteran
03:12:31
2
1
469
WIMPIE ROUWENHORST
M
Sub Veteran
03:22:26
14
6
487
MICHAEL-JOHN ACRES
M
Senior
03:23:09
15
2
465
NEVILLE SCHUIT
M
Veteran
03:26:02
16
6
584
MARWAAN ABRAHAMS
M
Veteran
03:26:43
17
7
605
DUANE COMINS
M
Senior
03:27:44
18
3
562
WERNER ODENDAAL
M
Veteran
03:29:28
19
8
569
DANIELLA LAHAV
F
Sub Veteran
03:32:01
3
2
492
ANDREW MACLENNAN
M
Sub Veteran
03:32:04
20
7
612
BRUCE HANSEN
M
Grand Master
03:32:37
21
1
641
STEVE BOTHA
M
Veteran
03:33:55
22
9
614
COLIN BOLLAND
M
Sub Veteran
03:33:57
23
8
638
HARKO DE BOER
M
Master
03:40:10
24
1
494
NICO AUSTIN
M
Veteran
03:41:39
25
10
493
DANIE AUSTIN
M
Sub Veteran
03:41:41
26
9
488
ANDRE BADRIAN
M
Sub Veteran
03:42:58
27
10
615
RUDOLF PRETORIUS
M
Senior
03:43:43
28
4
473
DAVID GACE
M
Veteran
03:43:53
29
11
625
JUSTIN CHASE
M
Veteran
03:44:13
30
12
618
WYNAND BEZUIDENHOUT
M
Sub Veteran
03:47:43
31
11
466
ELIZIAH ROUWENHORST
F
Senior
03:48:24
4
2
475
GARY BORCHARDT
M
Master
03:53:50
32
2
649
DEJAN MILAKOVIC
M
Sub Veteran
04:01:50
33
12
607
MARION SYKES
F
Master
04:05:47
5
1
481
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
04:05:51
34
13
471
HENDRIK ROELOFSE
M
Veteran
04:07:00
35
14
633
FRITS KAMHOOT
M
Master
04:08:53
36
3
637
DEREK RALFE
M
Master
04:10:02
37
4
606
CHARLES HUGHES
M
Grand Master
04:17:06
38
2
646
PETER ALKEMA
M
Veteran
04:19:43
39
15
642
GEOFF LOGAN
M
Grand Master
04:19:46
40
3
474
OUPA TSHABALALA
M
Veteran
04:20:36
41
16
464
NICK HEYGATE
M
Veteran
04:27:29
42
17
610
BRANDON VAN BERGEN
M
Senior
04:30:31
43
5
622
NICOLA EHLERS
F
Senior
04:31:19
6
3
478
JADE MYRA STRACHAN
F
Sub Veteran
04:33:12
7
3
477
ANDREAS ADRIAAN SMIT
M
Senior
04:34:58
44
6
479
RICHARD DE OUDE
M
Veteran
04:36:07
45
18
567
MANUELA SANFELIA
F
Master
04:37:33
8
2
647
DAVID HOWE
M
Senior
04:37:37
46
7
602
JAMES OWENS
M
Master
04:38:40
47
5
643
GABRIEL HOLL
M
Senior
04:47:02
48
8
609
COLIN MERCER
M
Grand Master
04:48:54
49
4
648
DANIEL STANDER
M
Sub Veteran
04:49:40
50
13
627
KEITH KUHN
M
Grand Master
04:58:59
51
5
483
WAYNE DELBOUX
M
Veteran
05:01:46
52
19
635
LORIN ASH
F
Senior
05:03:40
9
4
636
MARC ASH
M
Veteran
05:03:43
53
20
489
IVAN VENTER
M
Sub Veteran
05:03:49
54
14
585
FAIEK ALEXANDER
M
Veteran
05:06:05
55
21
600
STEPHEN AYLING
M
Grand Master
05:06:46
56
6
476
JOHN ISABELLE
M
Master
05:20:19
57
6
628
EDWARDS DAVE
M
Grand Master
05:20:32
58
7
617
JENNIFER RIGBY
F
Master
05:26:00
10
3
616
DAVE RIGBY
M
Grand Master
05:26:04
59
8
621
IAN DAVIES
M
Master
06:07:36
60
7
623
MATTHEW JOHNSTON
M
U18
06:07:39
61
3
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *