2016 Results 30km Classic

Race No
Name
Sex
Age Cat Name
Race Time
Overall Pos
Age Pos
94
PJ KRUGER
M
Youth
01:13:56
1
1
179
DANIEL GREENE
M
Senior
01:20:05
2
1
3
WIKUS PRETORIUS
M
Sub Veteran
01:33:08
3
1
27
NICO HUMAN
M
Senior
01:33:16
4
2
69
MANDLENKOSI TSHABALALA
M
Junior
01:33:29
5
1
20
ETHAN ARCHIBALD
M
Junior
01:35:42
6
2
164
HARTMUT DE WET
M
Master
01:35:50
7
1
115
GREG VAN BREDA
M
Veteran
01:40:48
8
1
152
BYRON GRAY
M
Senior
01:41:40
9
3
41
DERICH EICKER
M
Sub Veteran
01:42:53
10
2
81
PIETER KRUGER
M
Veteran
01:44:46
11
2
8
STEVE THOMAS
M
Master
01:44:54
12
2
19
DYLAN ARCHIBALD
M
Junior
01:46:10
13
3
118
ROSS HARRIS
M
Veteran
01:46:54
14
3
67
CAMILLA MOLL
F
Senior
01:47:25
1
1
10
BILLY HARKER
M
Veteran
01:47:29
15
4
11
TRACY HARKER
F
Veteran
01:47:33
2
1
23
SHAWN CUPIDO
M
Sub Veteran
01:48:49
16
3
80
MARYN VAN DER LAARSE
F
Senior
01:48:51
3
2
42
ADRIAAN BAKKER
M
Senior
01:48:54
17
4
24
JARED VEENSTRA
M
Sub Veteran
01:52:39
18
4
189
GRANT PITCHER
M
Veteran
01:52:57
19
5
39
ALI MAKEPEACE
F
Sub Veteran
01:53:06
4
1
114
HENDRIK KEMP
M
Master
01:53:11
20
3
9
LOUIS KIESER
M
Master
01:53:21
21
4
117
THOMAS KEMP
M
Master
01:53:23
22
5
98
WYNAND ESTERHUIZEN
M
Senior
01:55:04
23
5
161
MURRAY MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
01:55:48
24
5
187
JOSICK WATKINS
F
Master
01:56:05
5
1
186
GUY WATKINS
M
Master
01:56:08
25
6
183
JOHAN HUMAN
M
Master
01:56:43
26
7
180
REVEL WILLIAMS
M
Master
01:56:47
27
8
181
JESSICA WILLIAMS
F
Master
01:56:51
6
2
182
ANSU HUMAN
F
Master
01:56:55
7
3
70
ROSS MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
01:57:43
28
6
147
PETER DICKS
M
Senior
01:58:16
29
6
85
PETER CARTE
M
Grand Master
01:59:04
30
1
7
IMRAAN SALOOJEE
M
Veteran
01:59:04
31
6
4
JEFF FOBB
M
Grand Master
01:59:14
32
2
77
CHARLES WALKER
M
Grand Master
01:59:16
33
3
166
CHANTELLE BADRIAN
F
Sub Veteran
02:00:04
8
2
192
DEON ANDREW BAUERMEISTER
M
Sub Veteran
02:00:55
34
7
193
JENNIFER BAUERMEISTER
F
Veteran
02:00:58
9
2
38
EIAN MARILLIER
M
Grand Master
02:04:47
35
4
95
JUSTIN MADDEY
M
Senior
02:07:00
36
7
25
RUHAN POTGIETER
M
Junior
02:08:10
37
4
73
DENEY POOLE
F
Youth
02:08:41
10
1
136
ANTHONY CARTE
M
Grand Master
02:09:50
38
5
247
NOAH BEDINGHAM
M
U12
02:11:27
39
1
137
HILTON BEDINGHAM
M
Veteran
02:11:29
40
7
64
RUSSELL POTGIETER
M
Master
02:13:29
41
9
184
AMELIA DE WET
F
Master
02:13:59
11
4
90
CHANEL DU PLESSIS
F
Senior
02:14:20
12
3
134
JEAN CARTE
F
Grand Master
02:15:02
13
1
44
GREGORY DOW
M
Senior
02:15:28
42
8
47
TAMLYN CRAMER
F
Sub Veteran
02:15:31
14
3
140
GARY MAY
M
Master
02:16:17
43
10
141
LYDIA HAAG
F
Veteran
02:16:19
15
3
148
LUCA PULVERENTI
M
Youth
02:17:20
44
2
169
VANESSA VANDEN BERG
F
Master
02:18:22
16
5
168
GUY VANDEN BERG
M
Master
02:18:26
45
11
149
BRADLEY SCHUIT
M
Senior
02:18:29
46
9
43
ANDREW GRAY
M
Master
02:19:13
47
12
234
SUNE BEUKEN
F
Youth
02:19:35
17
2
233
LEOPOLD BEUKEN
M
Master
02:19:37
48
13
158
PAUL MAKEPEACE
M
Sub Veteran
02:19:50
49
8
99
PEGGY HSU
F
Junior
02:24:15
18
1
100
ARAN HSU
M
Sub Junior
02:24:39
50
1
75
RAFIQUE BEGG
M
Master
02:26:10
51
14
194
BRIAN GORDON
M
Veteran
02:26:34
52
8
5
CAROL KAMHOOT
F
Master
02:30:20
19
6
167
RAMONE BEESLAAR
M
Youth
02:30:24
53
3
198
DEON VERSTER
M
Sub Veteran
02:30:31
54
9
78
GERDUS VAN DER LAARSE
M
Junior
02:32:24
55
5
71
BAVEESHA NARAN
F
Sub Veteran
02:35:58
20
4
153
DONNA SINCLAIR
F
Sub Veteran
02:36:01
21
5
171
TANITH VAN DRUTEN
F
Sub Veteran
02:41:13
22
6
172
ANSUMARIE HOMANN
F
Sub Veteran
02:41:27
23
7
97
CAITLIN MCGREGOR
F
Senior
02:43:51
24
4
14
ROB MCGREGOR
M
Master
02:43:53
56
15
170
GARTH VAN DRUTEN
M
Veteran
02:43:59
57
9
15
HELEN ARCHIBALD
F
Veteran
02:45:00
25
4
120
MOGAILE MOGASHOA
M
Sub Veteran
02:45:36
58
10
50
CAYLEE SPOONER
F
Senior
02:47:44
26
5
49
MARK SPOONER
M
Master
02:47:46
59
16
74
YOLANDI VAN DER LAARSE
F
Senior
02:50:57
27
6
79
DIRK VAN DER LAARSE
M
Senior
02:50:59
60
10
54
QUENTIN OLIVIER
M
Veteran
02:54:47
61
10
6
JACINDA OLIVIER
F
Veteran
02:55:24
28
5
121
SECHABA MAKUME
M
Sub Veteran
03:09:49
62
11
125
SELEMELA KHOELE
M
Sub Veteran
03:09:53
63
12
497
DI THOMAS
F
Master
03:17:42
29
7
174
MELINDA VERMEULEN
F
Grand Master
03:34:41
30
2
176
TONY PAVERD
M
Grand Master
03:34:44
64
6
154
NATASJA LUDGROVE
F
Sub Veteran
03:37:01
31
8
155
JOHN ANTHONY LUDGROVE
M
Veteran
03:39:02
65
11
156
JOHN WILLIAM MCCALL
M
Grand Master
03:40:20
66
7
107
ASAD BASSIEA
M
U12
03:44:50
67
2
110
HAADI BASSIEA
M
Veteran
03:44:52
68
12
106
DIANNE CLAUSA
F
Sub Veteran
03:45:03
32
9
103
ANDREW CLAUSEN
M
Sub Veteran
03:45:05
69
13
84
AMY SHARROCK
F
Sub Veteran
03:45:09
33
10
83
DEVIN SHARROCK
M
Sub Veteran
03:45:11
70
14
61
ALNA DE MESQUITA
F
Sub Veteran
03:49:37
34
11
59
JOSE DE MESQUITA
M
Veteran
03:49:43
71
13
583
DUNCAN KEAL
M
Sub Veteran
03:51:52
72
15
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *